Board of Faculty

The Board of Faculty is the organ of collegiate government of this. It is constituted by a maximum of one hundred members in representation of every departments of the community. Besides, when they are not elect members of the Board, will form part of it the Dean or Director, that will chair it, the Secretary of the Centre, that will act like Secretary, and the Delegate of Students of the Centre.

The number of members of each Board will be the one who determine in its Regulation of operation.

Members

REPRESENTATIVES OF THE DEPARTMENTS

SECTION A REPRESENTATIVES:

Da. Concepción Langa Nuño (Dpto. de Historia Contemporánea)

D. Antonio López Hidalgo (Dpto. de Periodismo II)

D. Alfredo José Mainar Causapé (Dpto. de Economía Aplicada III)

D. Manuel de la Mata Benítez (Dpto. de Psicología Experimental)

Da. Elena Méndez García de Paredes (Dpto. de Lengua Española, Lingüística y Teoría de la Literatura)

Da. Trinidad Núñez Domínguez (Dpto. de Psicología Social)

D. Francisco Sierra Caballero (Dpto. de Periodismo I)

D. Joaquín Pablo Urías Martínez (Dpto. de Derecho Constitucional)

SECTION B REPRESENTATIVES:

Da. Mónica Barrientos Bueno (Dpto. de Comunicación Audiovisual y Publicidad)

D. Jerónimo Castilla Guerra (Dpto. de Derecho Administrativo)

Da. María del Mar Cobeña Ruiz-Lopera (Dpto. de Administración de Empresas y Comercialización e Investigación de Mercados)

D. Waldimeiry Correa da Silva (Dpto. de Derecho Internacional Público y Relaciones Internacionales)

D. Ildefonso Marqués Perales (Dpto. de Sociología)

Da. María del Rosario Martínez Navarro (Dpto. de Literatura Española e Hispanoamericana)

D. Antonio Molina Flores (Dpto. de Estética e Historia de la Filosofía)

SECTION A REPRESENTATIVES:

Da. Esperanza del Rocío Alcaide Lara

D. Francisco Javier Caro González

D. Fernando Contreras Medina

Da. Carmen Espejo Cala

Da. María del Mar García Gordillo

D. Manuel Garrido Lora

Da. Inmaculada Gordillo Álvarez

Da. Virginia Guarinos Galán

D. Víctor Hernández de Santaolalla Aguilar

D. Norman Adrián Huici Módenes

Da. Gloria Jiménez Marín

D. Jesús Jiménez Varea

Da. María de los Ángeles López Hernández

Da. Rosalba Guadalupe Mancinas Chávez

Da. María de los Ángeles Martínez García

D. Roberto Martínez Pecino

Da. Pastora Moreno Espinosa

D. Luis Navarrete Cardero

D. Carlos Peinado Elliot

D. Antonio Pineda Cachero

Da. María del Mar Ramírez Alvarado

Da. Marina Ramos Serrano

D. Juan Rey Fuentes

D. Juan Carlos Rodríguez Centeno

D. José Luis Rojas Torrijos

Da. Hada Sánchez Gonzáles

D. Enrique José Sánchez Oliveira

D. Francisco Javier Torres Simón

SECTION C REPRESENTATIVES  - STUDENTS:

Luis Navarrete Paz

Pablo Miguel Huici Piñero

Rocío Jiménez Martín

Esperanza Guerrero Pappalardo

Alejandro Mateos Ayerbe

Aisha Montano Gutiérrez

Marina Selva Mas

Virginia Giráldez García

Jesús González Alonso

Daniel Anguita Madera

Noelia Herrera Lebrón

Javier Prado Coronel

Paula Pérez Sánchez

Judit Laguna Fernández

Álvaro Barea Viejo

Eva Betancor Sosa

Cristina Cortés Llanes

Guillermo Luque Pérez

Carlos Andrés Osorio Villamizar

Javier Becerril Gómez

Valme Jiménez Vaquero

SECTION D REPRESENTATIVES - ADMINISTRATION AND SERVICES STAFF:

Dª. Victoria Álvarez Labrador

D. José Luis Fernández de Pablo-Blanco

D. Juan Antonio Fernández Ruiz

Dª. María Dolores León Casado

D. José María Meléndez Hidalgo

Dª. Isabel Mª. Moreno Bújez

Dª. María de los Ángeles Villanueva Castilla